Conference Sessions

Session Titles A-Z

46
Bai-Lian (Larry) Li, University of California, USA
50
Jorge Orestes Cerdeira, Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnologia, Universidade NOVA de Lisboa, Portugal
Diogo Alagador, CIBIO/inBIO, Universidade de Évora, Portugal
59
Linda Zardo, University of Trento, Italy
Blal Adem Esmail, University of Trento, Italy
Chiara Cortinovis, University of Trento, Italy
29
Lynne Shannon, Marine Research Institute, University of Cape Town, South Africa
4
Vincent Robin, LIEC - Université de Lorraine, France
17
Yantai Gan, Agriculture and Agri-Food, Canada
Dario Fornara, Agri-Food & Biosciences Institute, UK
74
Dr. SM. Sundarapandian, Pondicherry University, India
65
Martin Zimmer, Leibniz-Center for Tropical Marine Ecology, Germany
90
Carles Ibàñez Martí, IRTA - Sant Carles de la Ràpita, Spain
94
Heida Diefenderfer, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, United States
89
Vadim Bostan, Ryerson University, Canada
56
Cao Kunfang, Guangxi University, China
Uromi M. Goodale, Guangxi University, China
69
Shannon L. LaDeau, Cary Institute of Ecosystem Studies, U.S.A.
Paul T. Leisnham, University of Maryland, U.S.A.
2
Maciej Zalewski, European Regional Centre for Ecohydrology of the Polish Academy of Sciences, University of Lodz, Poland
Giuseppe Arduino, UNESCO, France
49
William J. Mitsch, Everglades Wetland Research Park, Florida Gulf Coast University, USA
23
David Austin, American Ecological Engineering Society, USA
15
Stephanie Kramer-Schadt and Viktoriia Radchuk, Leibniz Institute for Zoo and Wildlife Research, Germany
58
Katherine Allen, University of Liverpool, UK
Jenny Hodgson, University of Liverpool, UK
Sarah, Taylor, Natural England, UK
Tim Graham, Wildlife Trusts, UK
33
Chairs: Guillermo Angeles, Alexia Stokes
26
Davide Geneletti, University of Trento, Italy
80
Jean-Michel Salles, INRA, France
57
Christoph Hinz, Brandenburg Technical University of Cottbus-Senftenberg
39
Oleg Panferov, University of Applied Sciences, Bingen, Germany
93
Elodie Passeport, University of Toronto, Canada
Julien Tournebize, Irstea, France
Ülo Mander, University of Tartu, Estonia
28
Christophe Orazio, European Forest Institute, France
Hervé Jactel, INRA, France
19
Sandra Venghaus, Research Center Jülich, Germany
45
Marianne Darbi, Leibniz Institute of Ecological Urban and Regional Development (IOER), Germany
Wolfgang Wende, Leibniz Institute of Ecological Urban and Regional Development (IOER), Germany
Fabien Quétier, Biotope, France
11
Blouin Manuel, Université Paris Est Créteil, France
78
Wenche Dramstad, Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research (NIBIO), Norway
Grete Stokstad, Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research (NIBIO), Norway
83
Felix Kogan, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), USA
91
Tiina Häyhä, Stockholm Resilience Centre, Stockholm University, Sweden
86
Hauke Reuter, Leibniz Center for Tropical Marine Ecology (ZMT), Germany
84
Xuehua Liu, Tsinghua University, China
72
Juan A. Blanco, Universidad Publica de Navarra, Spain
18
Fabien Anthelme, IRD, France
Sebastien Lavergne, CNRS, France
53
David Stokes, University of Washington Bothell, USA
73
Prof. Neil Coles, University of Leeds, UK
Prof. Martin Volk, Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research GmbH – UFZ, Germany
Dr. Zhun Mao, National Institute of Agricultural Research, INRA, France
24
Thomas Pommier, LEM – INRA, France
Emma Rochelle-Newall, iEES-Paris – IRD, France
22
Matt Colloff, CSIRO and Australian National University, Australia
71
Dr. Claire Farrell, University of Melbourne, Australia
Dr. Steve Livesley, University of Melbourne, Australia
Prof. Tim Fletcher, University of Melbourne, Australia
40
Jérôme Enjalbert, INRA, France
Sébastien Barot, IRD, France
8
Harrison Jones, University of Florida, USA
Kathryn Sieving, University of Florida, USA
9
Christophe Proisy, IRD, France
Jim Enright, Mangrove Action Project (MAP), France
21
Gerhard Langenberger, Institute of Agricultural Sciences in the Tropics (Hans-Ruthenberg-Institute) (490), Hohenheim, Germany
47
Charles Cannon, Morton Arboretum, USA
54
Katherine Dafforn, University of New South Wales, Australia
54
Nathan Waltham, TropWATER, James Cook University, Australia
76
Oliver F. Shyr, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
51
Wendy Fjellstad, NIBIO, Norway
Gabriela Hofer, Agroscope, Switzerland
13
Sandra LUQUE, IRSTEA - National Research Institute of Science and Technology for Environment and Agriculture, France
Samuel Alleaume, IRSTEA UMR TETIS, France
92
Shweta Singh, Purdue University, USA
31
Lindsey Gillson, University of Cape Town, South Africa
10
Wenelin Wichtmann, Ernst Moritz arndt Universität Greifswald, Germany
68
Annabel Porté, INRA Université de Bordeaux, France
35
Florence Volaire, INRA, National Institute for Agronomic Research, CEFE, Center of Research in Ecology, Montpellier, France
Catherine Picon -Cochard, INRA, National Institute for Agronomic Research, Clermont-Ferrand, France
Hervé Cochard, INRA, National Institute for Agronomic Research, Clermont-Ferrand, France
52
Pierre Mariotte, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland
Paul Kardol, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Sweden
70
Derek Kauneckis, Voinovich School of Leadership and Public Affairs, USA
3
Erktan Amandine, INRA - UMR AMAP, France
7
Sandra Luque, IRSTEA - National Research Institute of Science and Technology for Environment and Agriculture, France
Christine Fürst, KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
6
Nibedita Mukherjee, University of Cambridge, UK
Jean Hugé, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
75
Elodie Passeport, University of Toronto, Canada
Julien Tournebize, Irstea Antony, France
Ülo Mander, University of Tartu, Estonia
62
Cédric Gaucherel, Institut national de la recherche agronomique , France
Christelle Hély, Ecole Pratique des Hautes Etudes, France
81
Rosa Galvez, Laval University, Quebec, Canada
Satinder Brar, INRS, Quebec, Canada
37
Alexia Stokes, INRA, UMR, AMAP, France
Dave Polster, Polster Environmental Services Ltd., Canada
André Evette, Irstea Grenoble, France
Guillermo Tardio, Technical University of Madrid, AEIP, Spain
36
Lydie Chapuis-Lardy, IRD, France
Claire Chenu, AgroParisTech, France
Tiphaine Chevallier, IRD, France
42
Juan J. Jiménez, ARAID, IPE-CSIC, Spain;
Juliane Filser, Department of General and Theoretical Ecology, University of Bremen, UFT, Germany
66
Moretti Michele Hasselt University – Hasselt, Belgium; Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech, Universty of Liegè – Gembloux, Belgium
25
Naciba Haned, Essca Ecole de Management, Lyon, France
87
Pierre Couteron, IRD, UMR AMAP, Montpellier, France, and Higher Teachers' Training College, University of Yaounde I, Cameroon
Sonia Kéfi, Institut des Sciences de l’Evolution, CNRS, Université de Montpellier, France
64
Petterson Molina Vale, USP-RP, Brazil
Geoff Gurr, CSU, Australia
1
K. Diehl, Leibniz-Centre for Agricultural Landscape Research (ZALF), Germany
E.T. Berthet, McGill University, Canada
S. Barot, IRD, France
20
Jill Brandenberger, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
41
Eeva Furman, Finnish Environment Institute SYKE, Finland
Mark J Nieuwenhuijsen, CREAL, Spain
60
Mark Amo-Boateng, University of Energy and Natural Resources, Ghana
82
Peleg Kremer, Villanova University, USA
Annegret Haase, Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research, Germany
Dagmar Haase, Humboldt Universität Berlin; Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research, Germany
5
William J. Mitsch, Everglades Wetland Research Park, Florida Gulf Coast University, USA
44
Donna Marie Bilkovic, Virginia Institute of Marine Science, College of William & Mary, USA
Pam Mason, Virginia Institute of Marine Science, College of William & Mary, USA
Molly Mitchell, Virginia Institute of Marine Science, College of William & Mary, USA
34
Deborah Carr, Texas Tech University, USA
Rob Griffiths, Centre for Ecology & Hydrology, UK
Gera Hol, Netherlands Institute of Ecology, The Netherlands
Luis Merino-Martín, INRA, UMR AMAP, France
77
Christopher J. Anderson, Auburn University, USA
Latif Kalin, Auburn University, USA
32
William J. Mitsch, Everglades Wetland Research Park, Florida Gulf Coast University, USA
30
Radim Hédl, Institute of Botany, The Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
Gerald Jurasinski, University of Rostock, Germany
85
Luis Miguel Rosalino, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Luciano M. Verdade, University of São Paulo, Brazil
Margarida Santos-Reis, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Speakers Register to Pay
Hosted by
 
  • INRA
  • IRD
Organised by
 
Elsevier
Supported by
 
  • Agropolis Foundation
  • CeMEB
  • Cirad
  • EcoServ
  • University of Montpellier
  • National Science Foundation
In association with
 
  • AEES
  • British Ecological Society
  • esa
  • Gaie
  • IEES
  • INTECOL
  • IEES
  • IUFRO
  • SER
  • sfe
Supporting Publications

Exhibitors
 
  • AnaEE
  • Belmont Forum
  • CABI
  • CAIS
  • Cambridge University Press
  • Emergy Society
  • INRA
  • IRD
  • Peerage of Science
  • SFE
  • Royal Society
Sponsors
 
Nature Ecology & Evolution